Results of the UK Championships

UK Championships 2016 – Results

Mens Doubles
1 Atha, Rob Lyall, Stephen
2 Marsh, Rich Nubbert, Andrew
3 Bundy, Joe Zalantai, Alex
4 Edwards, Eddie Atha, Boris
5 Amsden, Mike May, Jonathan
5 Migliore, Vito Russell-Gebbett, Andrei
7 Martin, Paul Warr, Darren
7 Oakes, Callum Warr, Matthew
9 Hawkes, Will Cohen, Mike
9 Kawa, John Bushell, Adam
9 Tari, Josef Bali, Kris
9 Ziemann, Dave Dawkins, Sam
13 Haddon, Chris Ormerod, Bill
13 King, Mark Kalita, Wojtek
13 Lapuz, Jonathan Jaeger, Kai
13 Russell, Michael Jackson, Adam

Mens Singles
1 Marsh, Rich
2 May, Jonathan
3 Lyall, Stephen
4 Bundy, Joe
5 Nubbert, Andrew
5 Zalantai, Alex
7 Oakes, Callum
7 Warr, Matthew
9 Amsden, Mike
9 Migliore, Vito
9 Tari, Josef
9 Ziemann, Dave
13 Atha, Boris
13 Dawkins, Sam
13 Edwards, Eddie
13 Martin, Paul
17 Agapitos, Nicolas
17 Bali, Kris
17 Bushell, Adam
17 Fitzgerald, Jude
17 Kawa, John
17 Russell-Gebbett, Andrei
17 Singh, Onkarr
17 Warr, Darren
25 Kalita, Wojtek
25 Kelsey, Greg
25 King, Mark
25 Russell, Michael

Womens Doubles
1 Atha, Olga Walding, Jody
2 Brice, Sarah Walker, Donna
3 Durante, Cristina Diaz, Yaka

Womens Singles
1 Walding, Jody
2 Brice, Sarah
3 Walker, Donna
4 Warr, Alice
5 Diaz, Yaka
5 Durante, Cristina

Senior Doubles
1 Ziemann, Dave Martin, Paul
2 Haddon, Chris Ormerod, Bill
3 Edwards, Eddie Atha, Boris
4 Cohen, Mike Jaeger, Kai
5 Walding, Scott Healey, Roger

Senior Singles
1 Ziemann, Dave
2 Atha, Boris
3 Martin, Paul
4 Edwards, Eddie
5 Fitzgerald, Jude

Junior Singles
1 Warr, Alice
2 Landers, Sophie
3 King, Harris
4 King, Harley

Amateur Doubles
1 Lapuz, Jonathan Jaeger, Kai
2 Ormerod, Bill Warr, Alice

3 Kalita, Wojtek Jackson, Adam
4 Russell, Michael Healey, Roger
5 Durante, Cristina Fannin, David

Amateur Singles
1 Agapitos, Nikolas
2 Kalita, Wojtek
3 Lapuz, Jonathan
4 Russell, Michael

5 Durante, Cristina
5 Singh, Onkarr
7 Kelsey, Greg
7 Warr, Alice
9 Landers, Sophie
9 Landers, Martin
11 King, Harley
11 King, Harris

Classic Doubles
1 Zalantai, Alex Bundy, Joe
2 Amsden, Mike May, Jonathan
3 Migliore, Vito Russell-Gebbett, Andrei
4 Walding, Jody Lyall, Stephen
5 Oakes, Callum Warr, Matthew
6 Tari, Josef Bali, Kris
7 Marsh, Rich Nubbert, Andrew
8 King, Mark Brice, Sarah
9 Haddon, Chris Fitzgerald, Jude
10 Ziemann, Dave Martin, Paul
11 Kelsey, Greg Agapitos, Nicolas
12 Kawa, John Bushell, Adam
13 Edwards, Eddie Atha, Boris
14 Lapuz, Jonathan Kalita, Wojtek
15 Singh, Onkarr Russell, Michael
16 Walker, Donna Dawkins, Sam
17 Diaz, Yaka Durante, Cristina
18 Warr, Alice Landers, Sophie
19 Warr, Darren Landers, Martin

Speedball Doubles
1 Nubbert, Andrew Marsh, Rich
2 Martin, Paul Ziemann, Dave
3 Zalantai, Alex Lyall, Stephen
4 Durante, Cristina May, Jonathan
5 Walker, Donna Dawkins, Sam
6 Bali, Kris Tari, Josef
7 Russell-Gebbett, Andrei Migliore, Vito
8 Cohen, Mike Hawkes, Will
9 Haddon, Chris Ormerod, Bill
10 Kalita, Wojtek King, Mark
11 Russell, Michael Diaz, Yaka
12 Atha, Boris Edwards, Eddie
13 Lapuz, Jonathan Jaeger, Kai
14 Jackson, Adam Dehaney, Martyn

Team Cup

Pos Team Abbr P W D L F A Pts GD
1 Anglia Allstars ANG 7 7 0 0 26 9 35 17
2 Lokomotiv Liverpool LIV 7 3 0 4 16 19 19 -3
3 Bristol/Harrogate BRHA 4 3 0 1 12 8 16 4
4 Shoreditch Hotshots SHO 4 2 0 2 11 9 12 2
5 Nuneaton TFC NUN 3 2 0 1 9 6 11 3
6 Boston Tea Party BOS 4 1 0 3 5 15 8 -10
7 Darlington TFC DAR 4 0 0 4 8 12 4 -4
8 Birmingham BIR 3 0 0 3 3 12 3 -9

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *